Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Bolei Electric Co., Ltd.

Clamp, Conductor Clamp, Earth Bonds Clamps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil, Brass Ground Rod Coupler Compression Connector for Earth Rod, Copper Aluminium Alloy Grounding Test/Junction Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Earth & Ground Clamp Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil

Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.45 US $2.35
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-4,999 US $2.45
5,000+ US $2.35
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS
Transport Package: Carton/Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BSTC3511
  • Color: Natural
  • Usage: Electrical Appliance
  • Type: U Type
  • Brand: Bolei
  • Advantage: Strong Corrosion Resistance
  • International Standard: IEC/BS En 62561-4
  • Export Markets: Global
  • OEM: Yes
  • Specification: Standard
  • HS Code: 853630000
  • Certification: ISO
  • Surface Treatment: Natural
  • Material: Copper
  • Main Material: Copper or Aluminium
  • Function: Heavy Duty
  • Use Type: Solid Circular System
  • Use Life: 50 Years
  • Original: Zhejiang, China
  • Trademark: Bolei or OEM
  • Origin: Zhejiang
Product Description
Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight Tang) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str.-350 kcmil
 

Bolei is a manufactory for pump fitting,tape clamp  with over 10 years experiences in China. Details of us, please check below website. Catalogues are available to download there directly.

 

 

website www.boleicn.com


Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil
Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 KcmilCopper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil

Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil



Product Specification:
CAT.NODIMENSION(IN.)
ABC
BSTC020837.316.7511.83
BSTC041431.756.759.52
BSTC061428.975.168.35
BSTC101424.24.376.47
BSTC110249.216.7515.49
BSTC310455.5610.3125.4
BSTC351180.9610.3125.4
BSTC410260.32510.3119.38
BSRTC501198.42510.3128.97
BSTC9960130.513.4842.86
 
Features
  • Uniquely designed pressure bar and notched v-bottom collar provide vise-like grip between conductor and terminal.
  • Made of electrolytic seamless copper. Screws are zinc-plated steel.
 
General
StyleType STC - Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight Tang)
MaterialCopper
Wire Range1/0 Str.-350 kcmil
 
Dimension Information
Length (inches)3 1/4
Width (inches)1
Height (inches)1 5/8
D (inches)5/8
E (inches)13/32
F (inches)3/16



 
1.MaterialsBrass, Copper, Bronze, aluminium etc metal
2. Function:Fix the Rod to tape
3. Advantage:Strong corrosion resistance, Good conductivity, and 50 years use life
4. Operating:Very simple and convenient
 

Transportation

Express( TNT., DHL. UPS, Fedex, EMS, etc) is available

Sea and Air delivery is available

 

 

Delivery Time

General sample order : 1-7days

OEM is allowable for: 10-30days




Company Introduction
 

About Zhejiang Bolei Electric Co., LTD

 

Major Product Range: Tape Clamp, lightning protection grounding & earthing fittings, automatic deadline,Brass Pump Housing, Bronze Pump Housing, Fitting

Own Brand Name: Bolei

Existing Markets: Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Eastern Asia, etc

OEM:YES

ODM:YES

 

Factory Location: Yuhuan Longxi Industrial Zone, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, China


Bolei Highlights:

1.Full production line including Gravity Casting, Forging, Machining line, Polishing line and assembling line.

2.Rich experience in exporting business

3.Innovation is the key to the development of our enterprise.

4.Systematic management applied.

5.Excellent export team allow Baisida to respond customers quickly and on time delivery.

6.Manufacturing Capacity up to 200,000 per month.

7.Well equipped with modern test machines insuring reliability and endurance of products.

8.Skilled engineers and workers.

9.It can be produced by our own designs and brand or according to customers' samples, drawings.

10.Samples for customer's confirmation is available

Copper Single-Conductor, One Hole Mount (Straight) for Conductor Range 1/0 Str. -350 Kcmil

Our Services

 

After sale service:

 

We are eager to get the advice from our customers to make our products more perfect to use, also we can help them to analyze and solve the after-sale's problem and provide the settlement for the trouble timely to enhance our customers sales quantity.

 

FAQ

 

Q: What is the minimum order quantity? (MOQ)

A: Normally 10,00pcs/item. Trial orders and further requests can be negotiated.

 

Q: Can I order one sample?

A: Sure. Sample is provided by reasonable charges.

 

Q:What is the delivery time?

A: Maximum 45days after receiving the relevant payment, samples is 1-7working days around

 

Q:What is the payment terms?

A:30% by TT as deposit, the balance 70% upon the copy of bill of lading for new customer.

 

Q: Can we do OEM brand?

A: Yes. OEM is available for brands and packages.

 

Q:If I want to visit your company and factory, which is the nearest airport?

A: It is HuangYan Airport. About one hours car drive from HuangYan to our factory. Wenzhou airport is also available which is about two and a half hours car to our factory.

 

Q: Can you help book the hotel?

A:If you need any assistance, just contact us, and we are your trusted friends in China.

 

 


 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Linda Lin
Sales
*From:
To: Mrs. Linda Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category